Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Clay Daniels Biography

Personal

Real Name
Clayton B. Daniels II  
Alias(es)
"Classic" (prefix)  
Hometown
Nashville, TN.  
Birthday
23rd April, 1992  
Height
6'4"  
Weight
234lbs  

History

Biography
Cool, laid-back, and full of southern charm, Clay Daniels was picked-up as part of a BRAZEN scouting mission in early 2017. He’s has laid back as they get backstage, but has a clear moral code, and isn’t afraid to stand up for himself when tested. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Straightforward, happy-go-lucky southern boy who'll step to you if you get outta line. 
Strengths
1. Technique.
2. Spirited.
3. Charismatic. 
Weaknesses
1. Heart leads head.
2. Hasn't yet learned to use his large frame as a weapon.
3. Perhaps too chilled at times. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"DO SOMETHING."

- Angel Trinidad

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Scott Stevens
2. THE Jay Harvey
3. Elise Ares
4. Mushigihara
5. Oscar Burns

TAG TEAM

1. Fuse Bro's
2. PCP
3. Toy Box
4. To The Maxx
5. Viking War Cult

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Reinhardt Hoffman
2. Levi Cole
3. Flex Kruger
4. Theo Baylor
5. High Flyer IV