Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Dan Leo James Biography

Personal

Real Name
Daniel Leon James  
Alias(es)
The Young Titan, Danny Three Sports  
Hometown
Hurricane, UT  
Birthday
February 11th, 2000  
Height
6'7"  
Weight
260 lbs.  
Handedness
Ambidextrous  

History

Biography
The young man known as Daniel Leon James grew up the youngest of three brothers (also the largest of the three with oldest Chad standing 6'3" and middle child Dominic at 6'4"). Coming from a highly-successful construction company with work contracts all over the state of Utah, James didn't grow up impoverished, with both parents dead as old wrestling stories may have you believe. He had a good childhood, loving parents. His brothers are giant fucking dicks, but that's a story for another day.

Good genetics were in the family, but he and his brothers were basically raised to one day help with the family business, James Electric. While Chad and Dominic quickly made names for themselves and rose to high ranks in office jobs quickly... Dan didn't want any of that. He was a three sport athlete in baseball, track and field and amateur wrestling. He wanted to use his physical gifts for something a little more challenging...

Say...

Pro wrestling?

James needed to complete college as his older brothers did, and a guaranteed six-figure job would be his in upper management along with his brothers, however about halfway through... he packed his bags and left, literally wanting to chase the dream of wrestling instead. He completed a year's training with the Build-A-Pro Workshop owned by former wrestlers Adam Faulkner and Vic Graves. He made the quick move and got hired for BRAZEN all the while working in college at UNL to finish his degree.

But what matters here is all the graps stuff. He's here to wrestle and under the tutelage of Uriel Cortez, Titaness and Minute, Dan Leo James now looks to make his mark in an ever-growing, ever-changing and always volatile landscape of professional wrestling to prove his family wrong. 
Other Feds
DEFIANCE/BRAZEN is his first true professional wrestling promotion.  
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Potential wrestling prodigy that came from a quiet Utah town and eschewed a guaranteed big money family job to chase his dream of being a wrestler. Known as "Big Tech" for his blessed size and a decent technical game he has worked hard to improve. Three sport athlete in baseball, track and field and amateur wrestling where he puts all three to good use.

Personality-wise? A big ball of nervous energy that means well, but he's kind of a fucking idiot at times, too. 
Strengths
Athletic AF. A freak blend of power and speed. He can hit the ropes fast (in fact, one of his signature moves).

Heart. He's got a lot of it. He doens't mind standing up for people.

Amateur background. He has good mat fundamentals.

 
Weaknesses
Overeager AF. Wants to prove himself and prove himself quickly. Perhaps too quickly.

Heart. The right thing does not always equate to doing the smart thing.

Still very much a rookie and an idiot. His style right now is more or less "I'm going to run into you frequently" which veterans can likely use against him. 

Quotes

  • Y'all are kooky-dukes.

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I am a member… of the United Toughness Alliance."

- Jack Harmen

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble