Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Butcher Victorious Biography

Personal

Real Name
He legally changed his name to Butcher Victorious because LEAVE HIM ALONE THAT'S WHY  
Alias(es)
Butch Vic, The Microphone Fiend, The Man with IT  
Hometown
Austin, Texas  
Birthday
January 3, 1990  
Height
6'  
Weight
216 lbs  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
Incredibly talented and boundlessly charismatic Butcher, however, is a bit of a wanderer with a severe lack of focus. Pushed by his family and friends to really make a go of it, Vic made the move to BRAZEN looking to make a real go of it outside of his old stomping grounds of south-central Texas. He's now been promoted to the main roster.

For two years, he served faithfully under Oscar Burns and Vae Victis, doing everything he could to learn from perhaps one of DEFIANCE's most decorated stars. After two years of being a lackey, Butcher has finally blossomed into... well, probably kind of an idiot still, but one people love.
 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Flashy and scrappy babyface. Lots of fire. Formerly a heel, now a blossoming fan favorite looking to prove his worth as his own man. He's Butch Vic and he has The Stick, The Skull That's Thick, and he has it! (In other words, the mic-wielding, headbutting, loud-dressing machine!) 
Strengths
+Crafty
+Incredibly scrappy and not willing to quit
+Newfound crowd support

 
Weaknesses
-A little bit of an idiot at times
-Sometimes too eager to please the people
-Takes lots of punishment 

Quotes

  • BUTCH VIC... HAS THE STICK!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"The Joes were wrong. Knowing isn't half the battle. It's eighty percent, at least."

- Kai Scott

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts