Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Chris Trutt Biography

Personal

Job
UNCUT Host, Backstage Interviewer, Human Beatbox (no really, ask around)  
Real Name
Christopher Nicolas Trutt  
Nicknames
Stumbly McGee  
Hometown
Tacoma, Washington  
Birthday
October 3rd, 1993  
Height
5'8"  
Weight
165 lbs 

History

Biography
A former YouTube personality, Chris Trutt got fairly big in the world for Human Beatboxing skills (no, seriously). He was a big fan of both music and professional wrestling and use his unique platform to interview both musicians and wrestlers all over the world from his YouTube show, The WAMB!!! (Wrestling and Music Blog). Unfortunately, a lot of those interviews went viral for the wrong reasons... he's a bit of a dumbass and an interview with Corey Taylor from Slipknot ended up with him getting yelled at the frontman and storming off his set, but inexplicably made him an even bigger hit due to his nervousness and overeager personality in wanting to get scoops.

With an ever growing roster, DEFIANCE management was out for more young blood to join the broadcast team and so he was hired in early October as a backstage interviewer and as the new official host of UNCUT (cause it rhymes with his name... no, that's his selling point). 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I’m going to show you in a few short minutes, why I’m “The Natural One”. Why my pedigree is second to none. I’m going to push you, but you know not to sleep on Jay Harvey."

- Jay Harvey

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Oscar Burns
3. Matt LaCroix
4. Henry Keyes
5. Lindsay Troy

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Lucky Sevens
3. PCP
4. Los Tres Titanes
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon