Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Jessica Guardian Fear Biography

Personal

Real Name
Jessica Alexandria Reeves  
Alias(es)
Codename: Reaper, Codename: Guardian, Jessica 'Guardian' Reeves, Jessica Fear  
Hometown
Seattle, WA  
Birthday
03/03/1996  
Height
6'0  
Weight
215  
Handedness
Right  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
Codename: Reaper entered DEFIANCE in July of 2016, behind a mask and her identity unknown she terrorized the DEFIANCE roster using a barrage of different tactics which included having multiple people as Reapers, dubbed Reaper Co.

She specifically targeted two individuals Impulse and Scott Douglas. At DEFIANCE ROAD 2017, after losing the SoHER championship to Impulse she took off her mask to reveal herself but never spoke her true name. The speech that followed the unmasking depicted that she had a history with Impulse or at least some past transgression.


A few months after her successful and brief run as SoHeR and Tag Team Champion, Jessica Reeves disappeared out of site for several years. In 2020 it was revealed after several months that Jessica Reeves had returned to DEFIANCE under The disguise of Codename: Guardian, her desires were made clear that she wanted to thwart The Kabal and free DEFIANCE from having to deal with them.

In a last ditch effort to pull her father from the grasp of The Kabal, she kidnapped him, in an attempt to coax him out of a brainwash he has been under for months. However a vital secret was unveiled that fractured her history and bloodline. Jessica Reeves is not the biological daughter of Jason Reeves but rather the child of one of Jason's most bitter enemies in that of Mr. Fear.


 
Other Feds
None that we know of.  
Other Fed Titles
None that we know of.  
Other Fed Awards
None that we know of.  
Gimmick
Delusional, insane and crazy she often times will come across as if she is speaking under different personalities. Being an extremely wreckless wrestler she is the definition of dealing with an unknown variable. 
Strengths
Speed.
Intensity
Martial Arts Skills
 
Weaknesses
Female trying to wrestle against males, the strength and conditioning difference is an obvious falter. She is immediately at a disadvantage against more muscled individuals and taller opponents.

Blood feuds make her blind, she has so much hate built into her that she sometimes can't see when she has an advantage to possibly close out a match. She would much prefer to see her opponent suffer than simply walk away a winner.

She is trained but also very young, not very ring experienced and will often miss obvious counter chances or fall victim to ploys and bait in the ring. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"That can’t be right. Klein. Get our dictionary. Look up the word “sorry.”"

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Lindsay Troy
3. Henry Keyes
4. Deacon
5. Dex Joy

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. Lucky Sevens
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon