Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Crescent City Kid Biography

Personal

Real Name
Kevin Watson  
Alias(es)
The Kid, CCK  
Hometown
New Orleans, Louisiana  
Birthday
May 1, 1994  
Height
5'11"  
Weight
183 lbs  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
The Crescent City Kid loves to hang out with his crew. He's full of excitement and love for wrestling! 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Masked member of Gulf Coast Connection. Doesn't talk at all, but very animated in the ring. 
Strengths
Quick on his feet
Can take a beating and recover
Lots of heart 
Weaknesses
Not that strong
Isn't the smartest guy in the ring
Seems to always run into trouble 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"That’s like, one hundred and forty-one and two thirds awesome. But then you take that amount of awesome and divide it by three, for the three of us, and then multiply it by the circumference of my penis, 3.4139482 while eating an apple pie, divided again by a negative number for our negative feelings toward those scum, and invert it to make the world right again, and it becomes the exact right amount of awesomeness we are. And then you take your amount of awesomeness, which is probably eighty four, two percent less than us, and add that to our awesome and you get a lot of awesome. Like. A lot."

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble