Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Earl Roberts Biography

Personal

Real Name
Earl Lee Roberts  
Alias(es)
The Royal Guard  
Hometown
Alexandria, VA  
Birthday
April 24th, 1988  
Height
6'2"  
Weight
240 lbs.  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
A former badass brawler from Southern Bastards trio with JJ Dixon and MASSIVE Cowboy.

Now?

Serves as the "Royal Guard" to Gentlemen's Agreement while dressing like an asshole royal guard member to get noticed. Has a heck of a right hand and a knee trembler that can cause trouble. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
A former badass brawler from Southern Bastards trio with JJ Dixon and MASSIVE Cowboy.

Now?

Serves as the "Royal Guard" to Gentlemen's Agreement while dressing like an asshole royal guard member to get noticed. And a heck of a right hand. 
Strengths
+Good brawler
+Will do anything it takes to get noticed
+Wicked right hand 
Weaknesses
-Can't do much outside of brawling
-Short-tempered
-Slow 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Now with all this mind - what does it mean when a wrestling promotion refers to itself as DEFIANCE? In all capital letters, no less? Does it mean that an entire promotion full of professional athletes is proud to be trapped in an endless cycle of juvenile nonsense? Does it mean that they run a television show appealing to the lowest common denominator? A roster full of adult-sized children idiotically touting their bold disobedience? Does it mean any of that?"

- Ned Reform

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts