Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Klein Biography

Personal

Real Name
Joshua Klein  
Alias(es)
Southtown, Box Man, Sir Reginald Klein Boxman III, Esq.  
Hometown
Philadelphia, PA  
Birthday
August 8th, 1983  
Height
6'2  
Weight
263  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
IML3, LoC, ACW  
Other Fed Titles
IML3 Tag Team Titles, LoC Tag Team Titles, ACW Tag Team Titles  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Wears a box. Smiles, Hugs, Suplexes. 
Strengths
Strength.
Friendship
Knowledge of the rules 
Weaknesses
Kindness
Empathy
Gullibility 

Quotes

  • (waves enthusiastically)
  • Well, in fairness, you’ve said A LOT of really dumb things over the years.
  • DEFIANCE is about WRESTLING.

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"...Osu."

- Mushigihara

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble