Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Lance Warner Biography

Personal

Job
Formerly Backstage Interviewer, now Color Commentator  
Real Name
Lance Warner  
Nicknames86
 
Hometown
Fayetteville, AR  
Birthday
March 12, 1980  
Height
5'8"  
Weight
173 lbs 

History

Biography
Lance started his career in pro-wrestling as a light heavyweight competitor. He excelled at the verbal end of the business, but unfortunately had trouble picking up wins in the ring. He's a clean cut type of individual, with a suave demeanor about him. His experience in the ring gives him an edge as an interviewer, allowing him to ask the questions others would not. However, being that he's a former wrestler and knows which buttons to avoid pressing, he's also able to ask those questions without getting punched. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"The D’s gotta bust Klein. The D’s gotta…"

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts