Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Minerva Hive Biography

Personal

Real Name
Minerva Ginger  
Nicknames78
Hive  
Hometown
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma  
Birthday
1/15/1996  
Height
5'11''  
Weight
125 lbs 

History

Biography
Throughout Hive's life, she was involved in the MMA world. Much of her training eventually went to help Scrow develop his striking offense. Minerva was revealed on Uncut 91 to be the sister-in-law to Scrow in the segment Grave Visit.

She was taken from Scrow in a propaganda piece "We Will Always Be With You" Ravanna ordered Hive to return to The Guilded Hand. One of the heads of The Kabal. The Guilded Hand was the man that taught Hive how to fight. She agreed against Scrow's wishes. Only to be returned to him on DEFTV 162 in the segment "A Victim of Black Death" She was a completely changed woman void of any emotional attachment she had shown toward Scrow. Her only mission was to make sure Scrow never lost the Southern Heritage Championship.

This, however, was short-lived as on DEFTV 169 in the segment "Flames of Stalker's World" Scrow's lab which researched the Red and Black Death was burned to the ground with the rest of The Kabal Lair by Crimson Stalker. The drug was lost. Eventually, it started to lose its effects and Minerva was able to once more feel things again and return to her normal personality.

During Scrow's title reign, she did everything that was told of her to do by Crimson Lord. Until recently when Henry Keyes was Scrow's next opponent and she struggled to keep Scrow's newfound ego in check, resulting in her removal once more from Scrow at MAXDEF 2022.

She rejoined Scrow on the go-home show to DEFCON 2023, no longer affiliated with HoH or The Kabal


Extra Info: She speaks in the Second person 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Federation Awards
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"We'll send an Edible Arrangement as a mea culpa for the whole 'Beat up Friar Tuck and his merry band of fuckwits' thing."

- Lindsay Troy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts