Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Oliver Tarquin Monroe (OTM) Biography

Personal

Real Name
Oliver Tarquin Monroe  
Alias(es)
OTM  
Hometown
Hartford, CT  
Birthday
November 11th, 1990  
Height
6'2"  
Weight
224 lbs.  
Handedness
Right-handed  

History

Biography
Oliver is Lord Sewell’s partner and protege, paired with him in BRAZEN and has worked with him since. He’s not as technically sound as he mentor, but he makes up for that with speed and a slightly flashier moveset. Very much a gruff and tough kind of gentlemen unlike some others of his age. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
He’s the ‘Quintessential Gentleman’, not in a fedora m’lady kinda way, but in pistols at dawn kinda way. 
Strengths
Tough and gritty
Techincally skilled with athletic base
Works in tandem really well with Lord Sewell
 
Weaknesses
Still finding footing as singles wrestler. Not bad, but still learning there
Tends to run his mouth a lot
Lousy with brawlers at times
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Wait, was I supposed to tip them in Mikey Money?"

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble