Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Percy Collins Biography

Personal

Real Name
Percy Collins  
Nicknames78
The Miracle Worker  
Hometown
Moon Township, Pennsylvania  
Birthday
5/14/2001  
Height
5'5"  
Weight
380 lbs 

History

Biography
My goodness, silly me, better late than never but allow me to introduce myself. My name is Percy Collins and I am a Sports Psychologist and best friend of Malak Garland. I'm a Taurus but I assure you, I'm quite a delight unless you piss me off, then I'll be sure to go off on you.

I enjoy the little things in life like eating burgers and feeding seagulls on the wharf but only when it's sunny out. I won't be caught outside when the weather is utter bullshit. That kind of stuff pisses me off. I am a wordsmith and a lover of fine arts even though I didn't finish my degree.

I am a master motivator and I am here in DEFIANCE to show off my colors and become the beloved icon I know I can be. I am here to motivate Malak Garland to levels he only could dream of previously.

Oh, like my mentor, I also suffer from stress and anxiety too but it's residual because Malak should be on a much higher platform than he already is which is frustrating to know he's not. Anyways, with my insights and influence, I hope to guide Malak to the top of DEFIANCE, where he belongs. Anyone that stands in our way is a ditch pig loser who should really just go running into traffic. 
Other Feds
None  
Other Fed Titles
None  
Other Federation Awards
None  

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Oh, and BRA-VOOOO on all of the “Back in the kitchen, little lady’ jokes, Bronson. Turns out it’s not only your wardrobe that’s stuck in the 1920s. Well done on the low-hanging fruit there, you malnourished-looking travelling carny half-wit. For the record, I’ve always wanted to ask, what’s with the stupid wrestle-suspenders anyway? Did you fall into a cave when you were a kid like Bruce Wayne, only instead of a big scary bat inspiring you to fight crime you saw a bearded lady, a strongman, and a clown playing a calliope and you were moved to fight good taste with black and white special effects, ragtime music, and a disturbing and strange desire to roll back women’s rights?"

- Dan Ryan

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts