Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Scrow Biography

Personal

Real Name
Shage Krowe  
Alias(es)
The Raven's Eye, The Unhinged  
Hometown
Fields of Torment  
Birthday
10-7-1999  
Height
6'0''  
Weight
198  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
Shage and his wife Basle were in the field of chemistry, one late night Shage was working with some volatile chemicals, a slight miscalculation and the mixture exploded in his face. Screaming in agony holding his face Basle quickly checked on him. After minutes of screaming in agony she was able to see the end result. As he looked at her she clutched her chest and collapsed. Shage quickly checked on her the pain quickly being compressed inside. As he felt her pulse his eye opened as he felt no pulse from her. He staggered around in a daze before being able to call 911.

The paramedics arrived were even they were taken aback by Shage they kept their composure and loaded her on the gurney, they recommended Shage have his injuries checked out.

Hours later Shage woke up in a hospital bed his head wrapped in bandages only his right eye was visible. He quickly shouted for assistance. As the nurse came into the room the only thing he was concerned about was Basle. The nurse broke the news to him. The utter shock to know that she had a heart attack and died before even getting to the hospital. She gave her condolences to him, but the utter shock he was going through it fell on dead ears.

Months and days past and it seemed everywhere Shage went people would run the other way. The only reason could be his left side of his face which was disfigured from the accident. Time moved on and Shage had exiled himself from the outside world. Day by day he craved human contact, but at the same time he knew people thought he was some sort of monster.

One day he was surfing tv stations and he came across an ad for a wrestling school. He noticed one of the wrestlers wore a mask. He thought that might be his way back into society once more and applied vowing never to take the mask off when he became a professional wrestler.

Unfortunately for him his first match a dastardly heel, beat him within an inch of his life and to add insult to injury so to speak removed his mask in front of the fans. Horrified by Scrows’ appearance the referee and dastardly heel quickly exited the ring as a hush came over the high school crowd. Scrow tried to cover his face, but could not help staring/hearing at the shouts of “freak, monster, and other obscenities”. Scrow quickly shook his head to the fans but their words quickly moved to litter thrown at him. A coke hit him on the side of the face as the beverage spilled all over him. Scrow quickly exited the ring trying to cover his face the fans were without any mercy toward him as he vanished backstage.
 
Other Feds
UTA  
Other Fed Titles
(As Crimson Lord)WrestleUTA World Champion x2, UTA Hardcore Champion x1, UTA Intercontinental Champion x1, UTA World Tag Team Champion x1 (w. The Spectre),  
Other Fed Awards
(As Crimson Lord)UTA 2003 Hall of Famer, 2015 UTA Scariest Wrestler of the Year  
Gimmick
Tormented Man - Very paranoid he thinks everyone is talking about him. He has a severe case of OCD also caused by his paranoia

: Side Note:
He talks in the third person
 
Strengths
Scrow has become one of the deadliest strikers in Defiance since his arrival the addition of pressure point moves to his already huge arsenal of martial arts has forced people to be very cautious when getting in his range to strike.

Scrow has been praised as one of the best workers in Defiance. Countless times he has taken a Defiant to one of their best matches of their career.

Scrow is an iron man, even in a long drawn out match he somehow can keep the match intersting and not boring the longer it goes on
 
Weaknesses
Since joining The Kabal Scrow has become very dependant on Hive as his mental pole: In a sense to keep him stable and not a loose cannon

His unpredictable nature will either benefit him or hurt him

Scrow has struggled over the years of finishing a match, it eventually leads to his unpredictable nature which is really a flip of the coin whether its going to hurt him in the end or benefit him 

Quotes

  • Scrow is a good man!
  • Turn Back!
  • Don't Ignore Scrow.....DON'T!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"We’re here to help. And like, do karate on people."

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Oscar Burns
3. Matt LaCroix
4. Henry Keyes
5. Lindsay Troy

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Lucky Sevens
3. PCP
4. Los Tres Titanes
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon