Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Sgt. Safety Biography

Personal

Real Name
Roger Evans  
Alias(es)
The Sarge, The Safest Man in DEFIANCE, The Officer of OSHA, DEFIANCE's Safety Inspector  
Hometown
Chicago, IL  
Birthday
July 26th, 1992  
Height
6'1"  
Weight
220 lbs.  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
See Gimmick
 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
BRAZEN cult favorite, now main roster. He has learned to use crowd cheers to his advantage. His decibel meter is a symbol to increase the cheers, rather than deflate them. He still opposes gimmick matches, will still fight dirty when put into a corner, and will still interfere to help his partners. But he will also do so to help those in need.
 
Strengths
Very safe worker (both in and out of the ring)
Decent technical skills
Heart for days in spite of his own restrictions 
Weaknesses
Not a lot of fire (cause too much indoors is a safety hazard, you see)
A little TOO concerned with the safety of his opponents
Something of a glass jaw and can't take too much punishment 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"You must have me confused with my completely insane tag partner. I'm the one that wipes."

- Masked Violator 1

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts