Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Teresa Ames Biography

Personal

Real Name
Teresa Annette Ames  
Alias(es)
Keyboard Queen, Cute n QWERTY Gurl, Tasty Gurl  
Hometown
Joliet, Illinois  
Birthday
April 4, 1995  
Height
5'5"  
Weight
126 lbs.  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
Teresa Ames was the quiet girl growing up in rural Illinois until one day, she discovered she could say anything she wanted to, unfiltered, on the internet. When she isn't whispering during one of her patented ASMR streams, her actual voice is as loud and brash as her unapologetic virtual one. 
Other Feds
SHOOT Project  
Other Fed Titles
None  
Other Fed Awards
Ranked No. 83 in TEFP Top 100 in 2020, Ranked No. 10 in TEFP Top 100 in 2021  
Gimmick
The single most important question one person can ever ask is; what is the most dangerous place on the internet? The answer? The comments section. This is where the darkest, seediest, most morally depraved individuals flock to shred anything and everything to pieces. This is what caused three otherwise seemingly ordinary members of society to band together and create the group simply known as the Comments Section. There is always a comment to be made by this relentless, unfiltered, rude, and arrogant band of snowflake generation representatives. In fact, it is their goal to complain about everything and recruit as many keyboard warriors as possible. 
Strengths
-Plays coy a little too well
-Background in gymnastics
-Long nails 
Weaknesses
-Lack of power
-Low pain tolerance
-Easily thrown around 

Quotes

  • Shit guy, shit.
  • This is my new doll, Cat. Say hi, Cat. My, what beautiful hair you have. Let’s brush it. Too bad the rest of your body is disproportionate and you’re ugly. How did you ever corral such a specimen like Jay Harvey? What does he see in you that I don’t have? I’m perky and nice. You’re just a b*tch.

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"FINISH HIM~!!!!"

- Tyler Fuse

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble