Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Titaness Biography

Personal

Real Name
Holly Aldaine  
Alias(es)
The Show of Force, Princesa (by Minute only)  
Hometown
Bronx, NY  
Birthday
September 18th, 1993  
Height
6'1"  
Weight
200 lbs  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
Holly Aldaine has always been an athletic freak of nature and she knows it. A former amateur wrestler in both high school and college (and one of only a few women to participate in her college) and bodybuilder before getting into wrestling at the tail end of 2017. Starting out in the New York area under the tutelage of former DEFIANCE star Angel Trinidad, Holly took quickly to wrestling, doing four tours of Japan for the hard hitting Joshi promotion "GREAT GIRLS" before getting signed to BRAZEN in early 2020. Spent the last year getting ready for what is now the biggest opportunity of her life.

Little Princess HOSS has now grown up to become Titaness. 
Other Feds
Hudson Wrestling, GREAT GIRLS  
Other Fed Titles
Hudson Wrestling Women's Championship x2, GREAT GIRLS Tag Champion x2  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Rookie powerhouse with boatloads of promise. Former BRAZEN graduate. Tough, tough chick. Isn't gonna take your shit. 
Strengths
Powerful. As her name hints at, possibly pound for pound the strongest female athlete in DEFIANCE. She can fight some male wrestlers around her size comfortably. She can hit pretty hard with mean clotheslines and a Spear and also has her amateur wrestling background to fall back on.

Fairly well-rounded. Lindsay Troy, she is not, but she has been training with Uriel Cortez and Minute who have helped to improve her overall game. Her high school and college amateur days give her a slight edge also in grappling.

Quick learner. Not wanting to be just a one-dimensional power goober, she is like a sponge and wants to absorb everything and willing to try new things that can be unexpected. 
Weaknesses
Stamina. Hasn't had a whole lot of long bouts outside Japan so she is best in tag team matches unless a singles match doesn't go long.

Not a complete expert. Still in her formative years as a wrestler. She has some experience but against the true veterans, she may have trouble.

Uriel/Minute. This is her family now and she'll pick fights if it means protecting her boyfriend and best friend.
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Introducing the Hollywood Power Couple with unbridled superstardom, prestige and pedigree beyond the wildest imaginations of the poors of the Faithful. First, the stunning visionary director of the Lake Placcid series and the Daily Motion Web Series “The Office, No, Not That Office”, cinematographic genius, it’s ME! THE D!AND! The better half of the IT couple, the stunning and ravenous starlet with the soul of a tortured poet. A beautiful woman who doesn’t deserve the pain and strife she conveys on screen, the damsel you wish to save, until you realize she’s the widowmaker. The leading lady of DEFIANCE, and the BEST, GOD DAMN SOHER CHAMPION OF ALL TIME… the AWARD WINNING, ELISE, ARES. WE ARE, THE, not YOUR, YOU POORS… DEFIANCE UNIFIED… TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS OF THE WOOOOOOOOOO-"

- The D

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble