Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Lord Sewell Biography

Personal

Real Name
Viscount Vice Admiral Ernest Sewell  
Alias(es)
The Elder Technician  
Hometown
Long Melford, England  
Birthday
June 30th, 1977  
Height
6'1  
Weight
234 lbs.  
Handedness
Left handed  

History

Biography
Tough, former Royal Navy badass who has finally made the leap to the DEFIANCE roster after serving as a part time player-coach role. Lord Sewell looks like Uncle Albert from Only Fools And Horses, except he’s in his early 40s and he has muttonchops instead of a full beard. He’s not going to be setting any fires in regards to the speed of his in ring work, but what he does is effective and punishing. One half of Gentlemen's Agreement with his protege Oliver Tarquin Monroe. 
Other Feds
Various independent promotions across the UK and US  
Other Fed Titles
Various independent titles across the UK and US  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Will always use his full name, Viscount Vice Admiral Ernest Sewell, but everyone calls him Lord Sewell. Legit background with four years in the Royal Navy. It shows in his overall demeanous and presence.

 
Strengths
Solid technician
Methodical
Cutthroat 
Weaknesses
Not good against flyers
Up there in years
Slow 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Far as I’m concerned, everyone here is playing for second place."

- Lindsay Troy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble