Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Nathan Eye Biography

Personal

Real Name
Nathaniel David Eye  
Alias(es)
The Handsome Face, Natty Eyce, The Lover and the Fighter  
Hometown
Baton Rouge, Louisiana  
Birthday
July 29th 1994  
Height
6' 3"  
Weight
235 pounds  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
Brazen  
Other Fed Titles
BRAZEN Championship, BRAZEN tag team championship  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
The loud and proud pretty boy that can not only talk the talk, but has proven in his brief Brazen tenure that he can also walk the walk. He isn't arrogant or flaunting his good looks in your face. He is confident in who he is, confident in his abilities and he genuinely loves to have a good time. Some people are lovers and some people are fighters but Nathaniel Eye is both! He is a former multi sport athlete in college in both baseball and boxing.

Achievements: BRAZEN champion, Brazen Tag Team Champion and Tag Party II winner with Dex Joy 
Strengths
- Athletic: He is a real blue chip athlete and a prodigy of the ring in just four years. He is powerful, fast and can fly pretty well

- Confident: For a kid with only four years of experience to his name, he is very confident and even if he takes losses, he doesn't shake easily.

- Well liked: the fans like him because of his flamboyant attitude, style, and fighting spirit 
Weaknesses
- Constantly proving himself. Nathaniel will look for just about any chance he can to impress the fans, fellow wrestlers and even his best friend Dex Joy.

- Dumb decision maker. Because he is early into wrestling he can still make rookie mistakes.

- His face. He isn't the type of guy that will flee when he gets hit in the face, but he does sometimes go out of his way to protect it more and that can leave him wide open for another attack. 

Quotes

  • You can't stop me!
  • Hey... Eye's up here!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Hi. Pat Cassidy. Successful businessman."

- "Black Out" Pat Cassidy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Lindsay Troy
3. Henry Keyes
4. Deacon
5. Dex Joy

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. Lucky Sevens
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon