Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Thomas Slaine Biography

Personal

Real Name
Thomas Slaine  
Alias(es)
 
Hometown
Natchitoches, Louisiana  
Birthday
April 1, 1994  
Height
6'1"  
Weight
221 lbs  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
Thomas grew up with his grandmother. What would normally be a sweet and endearing story is anything but. Slaine's grandma was a drug dealing train wreck. Thomas bounced around low incoming housing units in the Natchitoches area until he was 21 and then he set out to become a wrestler. His ideas were so twisted he didn't find a lot of success but slowly gained a "hArDcOrE" fanbase.

Slaine hasn't been diagnosed with bipolar disorder but it would seem like he should be. He has manic episodes and depressive episodes. It's the manic episodes that keeps everyone on their feet, thinking he's a little extreme but ultimately someone who would perform in the ring. As a result, the Favored Saints signed Thomas to a BRAZEN contract without really knowing what they were getting into. They promoted him to the main roster without really knowing what they were getting into. Maybe soon they'll find out. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Thomas is a psycho. No two ways about it. He's crazy. He'll forgo winning a match if it means inflicting that little bit extra damage to an opponent. Anyone on his wrong side is in for a real bad time. 
Strengths
1.) Just clever enough to get by in this industry
2.) Manic episodes mean Slaine has lots of energy in the ring and tough to bring down, developing a god-complex.
3.) Reckless 
Weaknesses
1.) Has serious stability issues
2.) No ability to get along with anyone
3.) Reckless (works both ways) 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"For the Love of Cupcakes!"

- Jestal

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble