Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Aaron King Biography

Personal

Real Name
Aaron King  
Alias(es)
The Pensacola Playboy, Pretty Dangerous  
Hometown
Pensacola, Florida  
Birthday
January 24, 1993  
Height
6'2"  
Weight
234 lbs  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
After being a partying fool in the GCC who didn't take anything seriously, then becoming a member of the Scourge along with Arthur Pleasant and Jack Harmen, Aaron King took some time off to find himself.

He's now known as the "The Pensacola Playboy."

He's pretty and he's dangerous and he now works for Better Future Talent Agency with Tom Morrow, Alvaro de Vargas and The Lucky Sevens 
Other Feds
Other independent promotions  
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Aaron King is a man who likes to party, make money and commit debauchery 24/7 then has to make time for professional wrestling somewhere in there. His attitude comes off like he is carefree but when the bell rings he has a very macho and combative streak. 
Strengths
He has a solid technical style with a focus on hurting an opponent's neck, nhe has a mean streak when he needs it and his attitude can annoy and frustrate opponents 
Weaknesses
He doesn't like his face being touched, he is kind of a coward when he doesn't feel like fighting and his attitude will make him many enemies

 

Quotes

  • K! I! N! G! KING!!!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"[Cayle Murray] was such a spirited do-gooder before all this. Do you think they put up one of those 5G towers near his home in Scotland and that’s how Mikey & Co. are able to implement mind control?"

- Conor Fuse

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble