Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Declan Alexander Biography

Personal

Real Name
Declan Sean Alexander  
Alias(es)
DEC4L, PogChamp, The Intrepid Influencer  
Hometown
Brookline, Massachusetts  
Birthday
January 21, 2001  
Height
6' 1"  
Weight
229 lbs.  
Handedness
Right  

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Most people who know Declan Sean Alexander know him as DEC4L (pronounced Decal), the YouTube and Twitch streamer with thousands of subs, streaming three times a week. Most of those people are also teenagers. What only his biggest fans know is that the attractive high school sports standout decided to skip out on the college scene to keep streaming to massive profits on various internet platforms. Using this Declan attained a sizeable wealth, and used his cashflow to pursue a childhood dream and enroll (and vlog, of course) in DP's Dojo in Boston, owned by Lindsay Troy. Under head trainer Vivica J. Valentine, he found an immediate bond with the Fearless Phenom growing up in households where their well-off, privledged families didn't understand their passions and career paths.

Growing up on the internet in a social media enviornment, Declan is a very social creature, but has struggled with the personal relationships that Vivica also struggled with at a young age for different reasons. Where Vivica's somewhat abrasive and in-your-face personality rubbed people who didn't know her well the wrong way, Declan's fame at a young age has made him prey to quite a few who wanted to use him to get ahead in life. He wants to see the best in people, and often mistakes others' intentions and actions as being as jovial as his own in-game trash talk. However, perhaps the most surprising thing people may not know about Declan Alexander from watching his streams is his natural athleticism. His natural ability is just as eye-catching as his flickshots. He's both stronger and faster than he looks, despite his athletic frame, and his mind is equally as sharp. He's smart, a quick learner, and has shown himself in training to be quite the sponge.

He's been a top player of every game he's ever set his mind to, but while legally an adult he's still just a kid. His confidence will be his greatest asset or his downfall. Green in the ring. Green in the world. What does this new world have in store for DEC4L? 
Strengths
 
Weaknesses
 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I cast a real wide net when it comes to me and mine. It's not about blood, and it's not about lineage. I look out for who I look out for, I run with who I run with, and *I keep an eye on them all.* And those who wanna pull some fuck shit don't tend to make it far without somethin' comin' back to 'em three-fold."

- Lindsay Troy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble