Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Malak Garland Biography

Personal

Real Name
Malak Jonas Garland  
Alias(es)
MagnumG1999, Mouthpiece, Keyboard King, Keyboard Master, The Source of Envy, Social Media Savant, Armchair Expert, Thirst Trapper, Grammar Grappler, Snowflake Superstar  
Hometown
Cheyenne, Wyoming  
Birthday
June 19, 1999  
Height
6'1"  
Weight
210 lbs.  
Handedness
Left  

History

Biography
Malak Garland grew up in a town where not much took place. He was often left to his own devices to find entertainment sources, which ultimately led him to the underbelly of the internet. He soon noticed his trolling abilities were unmatched and allowed his addiction of upsetting people online to fuel his passion to pursue a career in entertainment. 
Other Feds
None  
Other Fed Titles
None  
Other Fed Awards
Ranked No. 24 in TEFP Top 100 in 2020, Ranked No. 15 in TEFP Top 100 in 2021  
Gimmick
The single most important question one person can ever ask is; what is the most dangerous place on the internet? The answer? The comments section. This is where the darkest, seediest, most morally depraved individuals flock to shred anything and everything to pieces. This is what caused three otherwise seemingly ordinary members of society to band together and create the group simply known as the Comments Section. There is always a comment to be made by this relentless, unfiltered, rude, and arrogant band of snowflake generation representatives. In fact, it is their goal to complain about everything and recruit as many keyboard warriors as possible. 
Strengths
-Excellent complainer
-Can keep track of multiple text threads at once
-Covert at cheating 
Weaknesses
-Overly arrogant
-Easily distracted by phone
-Underestimates everyone
-Feelings get hurt easily 

Quotes

  • I have no qualms going to HR with a complaint!
  • I'm usually not one to stir the drama stick BUT...
  • FIRST!
  • Wow, lots to unpack here.
  • Let’s start a dialogue about this.
  • AVALANCHE!
  • My anxiety is rising! I need my safe space!

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Isn’t it a riot that a person who has no talent to speak of and who consistently failed at leveraging it to any success between the ropes believes she has the ability to see it in others? Because I find that knee-slappingly funny."

- Lindsay Troy

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Lindsay Troy
2. Henry Keyes
3. Oscar Burns
4. Dex Joy
5. Tyler Fuse

TAG TEAM

1. Lucky Sevens
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. PCP
4. SNS
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Declan Alexander
2. FLAMBERGE
3. Michael Van Warren
4. Kazuhiro Troy
5. BIG Trouble