Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Wingman Titus Campbell Biography

Personal

Real Name
Titus Campbell  
Alias(es)
The Wingman, Good Ol' TC  
Hometown
Miami, Florida  
Birthday
10/01/1993  
Height
6'6"  
Weight
271 lbs.  
Handedness
 

History

Biography
Titus is the guy you need to go out and party with. He’s all about hooking his friends up and is the best wingman you could possibly ask for. He excels in tag team wrestling because of that. In singles competition he’s a handful for even the best and it wouldn’t be a surprise to see him defeat a main event talent when you look at his size and power, but he’s prone to mistakes between the ropes and that is usually his downfall.

The fans are known as The Flight Crew and will do what he can for them - sometimes to his detriment.

He is a former bouncer in the Miami area that was picked up by DEFIANCE Wrestling and Brazen a few years ago with his sheer size lending him a natural advantage to the sport. Always known for being a really nice guy and for loving the party life, he blended the two together and the man called "Wingman" Titus Campbell was born. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
He truly is the ultimate wingman and just about everybody likes the man for his humor, good nature and willingness to help others in their time of need. Promoted to the DEFIANCE roster in July 2021, now a member of the Gulf Coast Connection, replacing that total toolbox Aaron King. 
Strengths
Strong, good tag wrestler, sharp dresser/smooth AF 
Weaknesses
Not much of a killer instinct, too caring for his friends/the Flight Crew, one dimensional wrestler 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"I’ll give ye’ what’s left of the Macallan ‘39, now fook’ off I aim to get quite drunk this evening."

- Bronson Box

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Dex Joy
2. Malak Garland
3. Corvo Alpha
4. Tyler Fuse
5. Dr. Ned Reform

TAG TEAM

1. PCP
2. Los Tres Titanes
3. Lucky Sevens
4. M4NTRA
5. The Devil's Circus

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Kazuhiro Troy
2. Nick Lotto Otto
3. Punch Drunk Purcell
4. Archer Silver
5. BIGBOSS Batts