Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Tyler Fuse Biography

Personal

Real Name
Tyler Damien Erman  
Alias(es)
The Original Player One, The Game-Changer, Intensity Personified  
Hometown
Toronto, Ontario, Canada  
Birthday
June 7, 1990  
Height
5'11"  
Weight
208 lbs  
Handedness
Left  

History

Biography
Have YOU failed DEFIANCE?

The Tyler Fuse of The Fuse Bros. is not the Tyler of today. Not even close.

Now, just like his younger brother, Tyler is on his own DEFIANCE journey. For the first time in their careers tag team wrestling is not at the pinnacle. Instead, The Game-Changer has started a singles career just like Conor. From day one, the two brothers could not have been more different and now, more than ever before, these differences are crystal clear.

Anger.
Madness.
Manipulation.

While Tyler shows nowhere near the level of charisma and joy of Conor, the elder Fuse has become a very dangerous individual. Sometimes he speaks, sometimes he doesn't but there's always an underlying message if you can find it. Alongside his wife, dubbed Princess Desire, their true motives may be mysterious and confusing. However, they should never be overlooked.

In addition, Tyler has given up most of the "gaming" beliefs and gimmick-driven lifestyle used during the Fuse Bros. run. It's a wonder why Tyler even keeps his old nicknames and moves, since he seemingly wants nothing to do with it.

However, therein lies the trick. Trick you, reap the benefits.

Tyler's recklessness has no bounds. He's hellbent on proving he can be the apex of DEFIANCE. He's made his plan to get there and no one will stop him from executing it. Currently aligned with the unpredictable group of The Kabal and Stalker's World, there are many more questions than answers on what role Tyler will play.

And that's exactly where he wants you. 
Other Feds
fWo  
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
Ranked No. 27 in TEFP Top 100 in 2020  
Gimmick
Tyler is truly Intensity Personified. Gone are the "gaming" days (in fairness, he never bought into them as much as Conor did). Some wonder if Tyler was just along for the ride because this lifestyle was so important to Conor. Perhaps, we will never know.

Tyler has deep-seated anger issues, which can make him a very dangerous person inside and outside the ring. Combined with a strong fighting spirit, Tyler will not back down from anything. He's closely aligned to that sociopathic bully you'd meet on the playground. Driven, focused and reckless. Tyler wrestles as if he was 6-inches taller and 60 pounds heavier. He won't get pushed around and he will hit you as hard as he possibly can. Of course, for as smart and predetermined as Tyler thinks he is, if he's seeing red it's easy to get him off his game. 
Strengths
1.) Very focused in the ring
2.) Good technician
3.) Extremely driven to succeed and will never back down 
Weaknesses
1.) Can take things too seriously
2.) Can exert himself easily
3.) Can become reckless in the ring (too intense) and leads to openings 

Quotes

  • FINISH HIM~!!!!
  • YOU have failed DEFIANCE.
  • Did you make my brother cry?

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"Awwww sweetheart."

- Jonathan-Christopher Hall

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Gage Blackwood
2. Oscar Burns
3. Matt LaCroix
4. Henry Keyes
5. Lindsay Troy

TAG TEAM

1. SNS
2. Lucky Sevens
3. PCP
4. Los Tres Titanes
5. Comments Section

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Killjoy
2. Les Enfants Terribles
3. Declan Alexander
4. "Wingman" Titus Campbell
5. "One Shot" Jack Halcyon