Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Calico Rose Biography

Personal

Real Name
Rosalyn Callasantos  
Nicknames
Cally, The Bartender  
Hometown
Park Slope, Brooklyn  
Birthday
10/31/1987  
Height
5'5"  
Weight
108 lbs 

History

Biography
When Rosalyn Callasantos was five, her home burnt down, her brother died in the blaze, and she and her father both suffered severe lung damage.

When she was nine, her father died from his lung problems.

When she was fourteen and being bullied at school, Randall Knox stuck up for her and, for her, it was love at first sight. She started going to the gym where he was training to become a wrestler, mostly to be around him but partly because the right type of exercise strengthens the lungs.

At seventeen, she graduated from high school and started tending bar - a job she continues to hold to this day, but on her twenty second birthday, a present from Knox - being in his corner during a match in the FWO - pushed her from being a spectator into an active role.

She has lung problems to this day so she does not do much in the way of match interference; to that end she has been labeled 'NO TOUCH' by every company she's worked for. Without that ability, she does her best to be a positive force in the dressing room and arena, always looking to go out and meet fans at promotional events, bringing baked goods for the boys, etc.

She's a total goofball who just wants everyone to be happy and be friends. 
Other Feds
NFW, EPW, FWO  
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Federation Awards
 

Quotes

  • Blow it up!
  • I will totally touch your butts.

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

""Of course they're happy. Look, if you put 50 kids with Down's Syndrome in a room, there's gonna be a lot of hugging.""

- Dan Ryan

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Kendrix
2. Elise Ares
3. Dan Ryan
4. Crimson Lord
5. Oscar Burns

TAG TEAM

1. Fuse Bro's
2. Toy Box
3. PCP
4. WrestleFriends
5. Steven's Dynasty

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Reinhardt Hoffman
2. Gunther Adler
3. Levi Cole
4. Flex Kruger
5. Theo Baylor