Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Cayle Murray Biography

Personal

Real Name
Kalen Alexander Murray  
Alias(es)
Starbreaker  
Hometown
Aberdeen, Scotland  
Birthday
31st March, 1984  
Height
6'1"  
Weight
220lbs  

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
UTA, OCW, FUSE.  
Other Fed Titles
None.  
Other Fed Awards
UTA: Most Popular Wrestler 2015, "One to Watch" 2015, Feud of the Year 2015 (w/ Colton Thorpe)  
Gimmick
Classic "code of honour" babyface. 
Strengths
Athleticism: excellent speed, stamina and agility. Sets a blistering pace that many struggle to match.

Offence: hard-hitting, impactful offence that when combined with his speed can flatten multiple foes within a few seconds. If he finds a rhythm, you’re in trouble.

Heart: gritty, determined and ready to bite down on his mouthpiece and go through hell to secure a victory. He’s never out of a fight mentally. 
Weaknesses
Morals: lives to set a positive example and adheres to a strict moral code, regardless of the consequences.

Emotional: often lets his heart lead his head.

Size: an advantage at times, but one big power move from a gigantic bruiser is going to give him nightmares. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"You could not step twice into the same rivers; for other waters are ever flowing on to you."

- Scott Douglas

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Oscar Burns
2. Elise Ares
3. Scott Stevens
4. Andy Sharp
5. Kerry Kuroyama

TAG TEAM

1. Stevens Dynasty
2. Toy Box
3. Fuse Bro's
4. WrestleFriends
5. PCP

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Victor Vacio
2. Joe Wolfe
3. Levi Cole
4. Flex Kruger
5. Reinhardt Hoffman