Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

David Noble Biography

Personal

Real Name
David Noble  
Alias(es)
None  
Hometown
Buffalo, NY  
Birthday
5/10/1986  
Height
6'2  
Weight
245lb  

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
PRIME, fWo  
Other Fed Titles
None  
Other Fed Awards
None  
Gimmick
Noble is currently in a deep depression due to a series of personal issues. He has turned to alcohol and drugs to numb him to the pain, but as a result, it carries into his professional life, and ultimately, the ring 
Strengths
1 - He is a student of the sport. He knows his stuff inside and out. He loves the sport and is willing to give his all to it.

2- He is passionate, when he has the clarity. He knows what he wants and he has a tremendous amount of tenacity.

3 - David is very loyal. He will always have someone’s back, to a fault, and be there no matter what. You know, when he is drunk or high or just in a bad place. 
Weaknesses
1 - He is so out of it most of the time that he is a danger to himself. He is drunk most of the time, high other times, and just looking for any kind of way to escape from his life. Wrestling is the chance for him to escape, but he has to get there first.

2 - Heart on his sleeve kind of guy. Because of that, people have an easy time pushing his buttons and tearing him up. He can get hot-headed very easily and as a result, become tunnel visioned.

3 - Moving to the more ground game, he has lost his way with the aerial moves, which is where he is considered more dangerous. While he is a good ground person, that’s not his true calling and it shows at times. Living on the edge is where he succeeds.This in turn allows his opponents to get the best of him more times than not. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"We run this place and that isn’t going to change anytime soon."

- Jay Harvey

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Scott Stevens
2. THE Jay Harvey
3. Elise Ares
4. Mushigihara
5. Oscar Burns

TAG TEAM

1. Fuse Bro's
2. PCP
3. Toy Box
4. To The Maxx
5. Viking War Cult

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Reinhardt Hoffman
2. Levi Cole
3. Flex Kruger
4. Theo Baylor
5. High Flyer IV