Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

Bo Stevens Biography

Personal

Real Name
Bocephus Stevens  
Alias(es)
Bo  
Hometown
Waco, Tx  
Birthday
May, 25, 1996  
Height
6'1  
Weight
234  

History

Biography
 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
Wrestle UTA Tag Team Championship (w/Scott Stevens)  
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Bo is your typical cocky, blue chipper. He hasn't accomplishment anything on his own and using the accomplishments and legacy of his cousins and uncle as his own claim to fame (Think Teddy Hart). He is also very, very, fucking annoying in his matches. Always telling the fans, "Bo Knows!" when he delivers a move or telling his opponent to BO-Lieve when they are down and out (Think NXT Bo Dallas). 
Strengths
Youth: Bo is young and hasn't peaked yet.

Strength: He is one of the strongest wrestlers despite his age and can go toe to toe with any strong man.

Endurance: Bo's endurance is near Olympic levels. 
Weaknesses
Youth: Although there is pros of being young but there is also cons like he has never been in big match situations or had to dig down deep to pull out a hard fought victory.

Inexperience: Even though he is apart of the legendary Stevens Dynasty and trained by his uncle, and cousins, he still has yet to put in his dues.

Cockiness and Arrogance: Blue chip athlete but uses the accomplishments and legacy of his cousins and uncle as his own claim to fame even though he hasn't made a name for himself yet. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"What what what DUHHHHH can you understand English you no-neck meathead?"

- Kelly Evans

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Scott Stevens
2. THE Jay Harvey
3. Oscar Burns
4. Elise Ares
5. Kendrix

TAG TEAM

1. Fuse Bro's
2. Toy Box
3. PCP
4. Steven's Dynasty
5. WrestleFriends

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Reinhardt Hoffman
2. Levi Cole
3. Flex Kruger
4. Theo Baylor
5. High Flyer IV