Biography | Wrestling | Promos | Appearances | Photo Album

George Stevens Biography

Personal

Real Name
George Stevens  
Alias(es)
Crawdaddy, The Big Crawdaddy  
Hometown
Texarkana, Texas  
Birthday
November 7, 1981  
Height
6'5"  
Weight
468 lbs  

History

Biography
George Stevens is a second generation wrestler. His father, Cary Stevens, is a legendary wrestler from Texas and in the Southern region during the territory days. He is a part of the Stevens Dynasty that includes older brother, Scott Stevens, and his youngest brother, Ricky Stevens. In the recent few years his cousin, Bo Stevens, has been training to become a professional wrestler to continue the Stevens legacy.

Mentally disabled, but physically strong man who has traveled the world and been successful despite his shortcomings.

His love for his family sometimes conspires against him, mostly because they will use him if need be when they can't get the job done themselves. 
Other Feds
 
Other Fed Titles
 
Other Fed Awards
 
Gimmick
Face: Lovable Giant.

Heel: Merciless Killer that shows no emotions.

Neutral: Usually the muscle of someone who has taken advantage of him. 
Strengths
Strength: His level of strength is Braun Strowman levels. He is also stronger than his older brother Scott.

Endurance: George has high endurance and doesn't gas often despite his large size and stature.

Experience: A second generation veteran of the business, Stevens is not phased by big occasions. 
Weaknesses
Intelligence: Mentally handicapped, but physically strong man that doesn't know his own strength.

Manipulation: George can be easily manipulated if he has the wrong people whispering in his ear. 

LATEST PROPAGANDA

TALKING SMACK

"You're just the next casualty of the most marvelous man to grace God's green earth."

- Jay Harvey

DEFonDEMAND



DEFtv | PPV | BRAZEN | UNCUT

TOP FIVE

1. Scott Stevens
2. THE Jay Harvey
3. Elise Ares
4. Mushigihara
5. Oscar Burns

TAG TEAM

1. Fuse Bro's
2. PCP
3. Toy Box
4. To The Maxx
5. Viking War Cult

BRAZEN SINGLES

1. Reinhardt Hoffman
2. Levi Cole
3. Flex Kruger
4. Theo Baylor
5. High Flyer IV